U.S. EMBASSY ABUJA-REQUEST FOR QUOTES FOR IPHONE 17 PRO MAX

REQUEST FOR QUOTES – PR16241628 – IPHONE 17 PRO MAX

DUE: SEPTEMBER 10, 2026

ISSUING OFFICE: U.S. EMBASSY ABUJA

SUBMISSION DEADLINE: SEPTEMBER 10, 2026

Requirement

The U.S. EMBASSY ABUJA requests quotations for the supply and delivery of the following items:

S/NItem DescriptionQtyUnitUnit PriceTotal
1iPhone 17 Pro Max Storage: 1TB Display Size: 6.9-inch LTPO Super Retina XDR OLED Resolution: 2868 x 1320 pixels (460 ppi) Battery Capacity: 4,823 – 5,088mAh RAM: 12GB SIM Type: Mixed (One Physical SIM and one eSIM)10each
SHIPPING1all
Total
  1. Delivery Terms
  • Delivery Location:
    SUVI Global Services, LLC
    2801 Route 130 Unit 1,
    North Brunswick, NJ 08902.
  • Local Contractors should ship directly to the U.S. Embassy, Abuja
  • Vendors must state:
    • Estimated delivery time.
    • Whether items are in stock or backordered.
    • Any applicable shipping conditions.
  1. Payment Terms
  • Net 30 (payment within 30 days of receipt and acceptance).
  1. Evaluation Criteria

Quotations will be evaluated based on the following factors:

  1. Price
  2. Technical acceptability (compliance with specifications)
  3. Past performance
  4. Quotation Submission Requirements

To be considered responsive, quotations must include the following:

  1. Send all responses by email to AbujaProcurement@state.gov
    The solicitation number PR16241628 must appear in the subject line.
  2. Provide a performance schedule and full product documentation (specifications, datasheets, drawings, and pictures, where applicable).
  3. Submit proof of active registration in SAM.gov, a valid Unique Entity ID (UEI).
  4. Clearly state delivery terms, including estimated delivery time, and identify any items that are backordered.
  5. If proposing alternatives, mark them clearly and prominently in your submission.
  6. Submission Deadline

All quotations must be submitted no later than September 10, 2026.

Please note that only the selected vendor will be contacted.

  1. Applicable Provisions and Clauses

The following provisions apply:

  • FAR 52.204-7, 13 – System for Award Management
  • FAR 52.204-26 – Covered Telecommunications Equipment or Services – Representation
  • FAR 52.212-4 – Contract Terms and Conditions – Commercial Products and Services (Nov 2021)
  • FAR 52.212-5 – Contract Terms and Conditions Required to Implement Statutes or Executive Orders – Commercial Products and Services
  • FAR 52.232-33 – Payment by Electronic Funds Transfer
  • FAR 52.240-90 – Security Prohibitions and Exclusions Representations and Certifications
  • H-048 – Certification Regarding Compliance with Applicable U.S. Federal Anti-Discrimination Law (EO 14173, Jan 2025)
  • FAR 52.240-90 – Security Prohibitions and Exclusions Representations and Certifications
Tags
Administrator

admin@publicprocurement.org

No Comments

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.